Members

Entrepreneurs

  1. Luna Shamsuddoha, Dohatec
  2. Shirin Huq, Information Services Network Ltd.
  3. Farhana Rahman, UY systems
  4. Kamrun Ahmed, eGeneration Ltd.
  5. Rezwana Khan, Star Computer Systems
  6. Tauhida Haider Reema, Global Web Outsourcing
  7. Laura Bonapace-Chaudhury, Bonapace Associates
  8. Nazneen Kamal, Anupam Infotek
  9. Nazma Kader, Computer Jagat

Corporate Professionals

  1. Sonia Bashir Kabir, DELL
  2. Rumesa Hossain, Microsoft Bangladesh Ltd
  3. Nazneen Sultana, Bangladesh Bank
  4. Naila Chowdhury, Grameen Software
  5. Rubaba Dowla, Airtel Bangladesh
  6. Sonia Choudhury Sobhan, Mutual Trust Bank Ltd.

Computer Science (CS) Faculty/Professionals

1. Prof. Dr. Suraiya Pervin, Ph.D Electronics & Communication Engineering Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur, India
2. Lafifa Jamal; B.Sc. in Computer Science University of Dhaka Associate Professor, Dept. of CSE, University of Dhaka
3. Mahfuza Sharmin (B.Sc. in CSE - BUET) ; Lecturer, BUET
4. Jesmin Jahan Tithi (B.Sc. in CSE- BUET); Lecturer, BUET
5. Tabassum Shukti (B.Sc. in CSE – BUET); Lecturer, State University
6. Shebuti Raina (B.Sc. in CSE – BUET); Lecturer, University of Asia Pacific
7. Ifat Afrin Emi (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Lecturer, DUET
8. Ishrat Jahan Quader (M.Sc. Software Engineering, University of Melbourne, Australia
(B.Sc in CSE IUB); Lecturer IUB
9. Nahid Ferdous (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Lecturer, UITS
10. Sumaiya Iqbal (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Lecturer, BUET
11. Tania Rahman (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Lecturer, AUST
12. Shamima Yeasmin Mukta (B.Sc. in CSE, KU); Lecturer, KU.
13. Fahmida Akter (M.Sc.in CSE Lvov Univ); Team Leader e-Gov. Dohatec New Media
14. Taslima Akter (B. Sc. in CSE KU); Application Architect, Dohatec New Media,
15. Wahida Nusrat (M.Sc.Trento Univ. & B.Sc. in CSE KU); Solutions Consultant, Dohatec New Media
16. Arpita Majumder (B.Sc. in CSE KU); Development Manager, Dohatec New Media
17. Ratna Saha (B.Sc. in CSE KU); Development Team Leader, Dohatec New Media
18. Farhana Islam (B.Sc. in CSE BUET); Applications Developer, Dohatec New Media
19. Mohsina Munir (B.Sc. in CSE BUET); Analyst Developer, Dohatec New Media
20. Nusret Zaman (B.Sc. in CSE BUET); Software Developer, Dohatec New Media
21. Mashrura Musharraf (B.Sc. in CSE BUET); Web Developer, Dohatec New Media
22. Anamika Chowdhury (B.Sc. in CSE – BUET); Software Engineer, Samsung R &D
23. Ishita Kamal Khan (B.Sc. in CSE – BUET); Phd. Candidate, Purdue University
24. Jayeta Biswas (B.Sc. in CSE – BUET);Phd Candidate, UNSW
25. Shah Sadia Sharif (B.Sc. in CSE – BUET);Web Application Developer, Evatix Ltd
26. Rukhsana Yasmin (B.Sc. in CSE – BUET);Phd Candidate, Stony Brook University
27. Sabrina Nusrat (B.Sc. in CSE – BUET); MS Candidate, University Of Saskatchewan
28. Jerin Yasmin (B.Sc. in CSE – BUET); Freelancer
29. Umme Hunny (B.Sc. in CSE – BUET); MS Candidate, Queens University
30. Masuma Khanom (B.Sc. In CSE, BUET); Software Engineer, Samsung R&D
31. Tahmina Khanam (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Software Engineer, IMPULSE
32. Yamina Taskin Shams (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Software Engineer, M & H Informatics
33. Samia Tasnim (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Software Engineer, M & H Informatics
34. Nurjahan Begum (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Software Engineer, M & H Informatics,
35. Rehana Begum Sheta (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Software Engineer, Samsung R&D
36. Sabrina Shahnaj (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Software Engineer, Samsung R&D
37. Shaila Pervin (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); PhD Candidate, Monash University
38. Amatul Mohsina (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); RA., Queen’s University
39. Rezwana Karim Nawrin (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); M.Sc. Candidate, Rutgers.
40. Shabnam Jerin Lita (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Senior Software Engineer, M & H Informatics
41. Salmin Sultana (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); M.Sc. Candidate, Purdue University.
42. Sayeda Mahfuza Begum (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Supervisor, Grameen Phone Limited
43. Tanzeema Hashem (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); PhD Candidate, Melbourne University
44. Tanima Dey (PhD in University of Virginia & B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); R.A., University of Virginia
45. Mahmuda Ahmed (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); PhD Candidate,UTSA
46. Samira Manabi (Post Graduate , University of Texas at San Antonio & B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Research Intern, École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
47. Shantonu Hossain (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); PhD Candidate, University of Rochester
48. Nadia Nusrat (M.Sc. , University of Florida & B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Intern, Cisco Systems
49. Syeda Afroza Hossain (B.Sc. in CSE, DU); Jr. Software Engineer, Therap Bd
50. Lutfun Nahar Ruby (B.Sc. in CSE, DU); Jr. Software Engineer, Therap Bd
51. Jinat Rehana (Master of Science in Security and Mobile Computing & B.Sc. in CSE, KU);
52. Aysha Akther (B.Sc. in CSE, KU); Software Engineer,
53. Nazia Leyla (M.Sc. in Computer Science in St. Francis Xavier & B.Sc. in CSE, KU); Research Assistant, STFX Center for Logic and Information, Canada
54. Smritikana Mondal (B.Sc. in CSE, KU); Software Engineer,
55. Farhana Islam (B.Sc. in CSE, UODA); Asst Software Engineer, IDLC Finance Ltd.
56. Tasnia Rahman (B.Sc. in CSE, RUET); Software Engineer, RFSoftLab

 

Copyright @ 2015 BWIT, All Rights Reserved